Business mentors

We give start-ups an opportunity to socialise and learn from the best!

We have built a community of the best business mentors, consultants and lecturers available on the Slovenian start-up scene.  
 
One conversation with the right person can save years of hard work and painful learning from your own mistakes, which is why various programmes of the initiative allow you to come into contact with mentors. 

  

They joined us

  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Deniela Bervar Kotolenko
    Corpohub
  • Jakob Gajšek
    ABC Accelerator
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Bernard Grum
    ABC Accelerator
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Rok Habinc
    STH Management
  • Marjetka Jakob
    Pomurje Technology Park
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Jure Knez
    RRA Koroška
  • Urška Krajnc
    RRA Koroška
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Roman Kužnar
    RC ITK
  • Mateja Lavrič
    Kolektor Ventures
  • Saša Lavrič
    Inkubator Savinjske Regije
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Aleš Blatnik
    Napovednik
  • Mitja Mikuž
    Primorski tehnološki park
  • Vera Nunič
    Tehnološki park Ljubljana
  • Tina Osojnik
    OSOJNIK Legal Boutique
  • Jernej Pangeršič
    Katapult
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Kristijan Perčič
    Pošta Slovenije
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Jernej Pintar
    Tehnološki park Ljubljana
  • Karla Sitar
    SAŠA inkubator
  • Mitja Štampfer
    Pošta Slovenije
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
 
 
  • Rok Stritar
    Ekonomska fakulteta
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Deniela Bervar Kotolenko
    Corpohub
  • Julien Coustaury
    Fil Rouge Capital
  • Nina Dremelj
    Poslovni angeli Slovenije
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Rok Habinc
    STH Management
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Niko Klanšek
    BizMe
  • Roman Kužnar
    RC ITK
  • Mateja Lavrič
    Kolektor Ventures
  • Blaž Zupan
    EF in Optiprint
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Matt Mayfield
    Telekta
  • Gregor Mesarič
    Timur
  • Anže Miklavec
    EQUA & GOAT STORY
  • Tone Stanovnik
    Špica
  • Aljoša Pavšič
    NEPTUN DIGITAL
  • Kristijan Perčič
    Pošta Slovenije
  • Matej Zalar
    Visionect
  • Grega Potokar
  • Andreja Satran
    AD PRONUM
  • Primož Strajnar
    Tricky Tribes
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Andraž Štalec
    RED ORBIT
  • Mitja Štampfer
    Pošta Slovenije
  • Jure Tomc
    JT Business Development
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Klemen Zupančič
    sciNote
  • Andraž Tori
    Zemanta
  • Aleš Špetič
    Klevio
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Matic Bitenc
    Toshl
  • Gregor Rebolj
    Klika
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Peter Ribarič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Mark Pleško
    Cosylab
  • Darko Butina
    Netcetera
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Tadej Gregorčič
    Motiviti
  • Primož Kunaver
    Primum
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Jaka Lindič
    Danu
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Andrej Muževič
    INTERBORA
 
 
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
 
 
 

  Alphabetical list:

A B C D G H J K L M N O P R S T Z Š Show all
    Denis  Arh Kendu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Deniela Bervar Kotolenko Corpohub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Julien Coustaury Fil Rouge Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Domjan Aguatera & enaA.com   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Nina Dremelj Poslovni angeli Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jakob Gajšek ABC Accelerator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Grahek Capital Genetics   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Bernard Grum ABC Accelerator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Rok Habinc STH Management   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Marjetka Jakob Pomurje Technology Park   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tomaž  Jug Editor   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Niko Klanšek BizMe   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Jure Knez RRA Koroška   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Urška Krajnc RRA Koroška   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Roman Kužnar RC ITK   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mateja Lavrič Kolektor Ventures   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Saša Lavrič Inkubator Savinjske Regije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Damjan  Matičič Koofr   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matt Mayfield Telekta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Gregor Mesarič Timur   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Anže Miklavec EQUA & GOAT STORY   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mitja Mikuž Primorski tehnološki park   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Vera Nunič Tehnološki park Ljubljana   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Tina Osojnik OSOJNIK Legal Boutique   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jernej Pangeršič Katapult   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Pavšič NEPTUN DIGITAL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Kristijan Perčič Pošta Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jernej Pintar Tehnološki park Ljubljana   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Grega Potokar   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andreja Satran AD PRONUM   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Karla Sitar SAŠA inkubator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Strajnar Tricky Tribes   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Štalec RED ORBIT   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Mitja Štampfer Pošta Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Tomc JT Business Development   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Luka  Topolovec EqualEyes Solutions   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Klemen Zupančič sciNote   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Tori Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matej Golob CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matic Bitenc Toshl   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Gregor Rebolj Klika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Lojze Bertoncelj CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Peter Ribarič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Aleš Blatnik Napovednik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Darko Butina Netcetera   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Branko Drobnak Business Angels of Slovenia   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tadej Gregorčič Motiviti   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Kunaver Primum   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Lindič Danu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matevž Medja DsgnFwd   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Andrej Muževič INTERBORA   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Gregor Pipan Xlab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mark Pleško Cosylab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tone Stanovnik Špica   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Rok Stritar Ekonomska fakulteta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Aleš Špetič Klevio   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tatjana Zabasu RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matej Zalar Visionect   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Huber IntelPlan   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Samo Lubej Finančni center d.o.o.   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Blaž Zupan EF in Optiprint   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs