Business mentors

We give start-ups an opportunity to socialise and learn from the best!

We have built a community of the best business mentors, consultants and lecturers available on the Slovenian start-up scene.  
 
One conversation with the right person can save years of hard work and painful learning from your own mistakes, which is why various programmes of the initiative allow you to come into contact with mentors. 

  

They joined us

  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Jure Mikuž
    RSG Capital
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Matjaž  Krč
    Ideus
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Tilen Travnik
    D.labs
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Aleš Blatnik
    Napovednik
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Davorin Jakulin
    Atech
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
 
 
  • Tilen Travnik
    D.labs
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Kristjan Pečanac
    Hekovnik
  • Roger Blott
    Fil Rouge CapitaL
  • Davorin Jakulin
    Atech
  • Julien Coustaury
    Fil Rouge Capital
  • Aleš Špetič
    Klevio
  • Mladen Dakič
    GM6
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Nina Dremelj
    Poslovni angeli Slovenije
  • Jure Pučko
    Doctrina
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Niko Klanšek
    BizMe
  • Davorin Gabrovec
    Databox
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Jaka Levstek
    D.labs
  • Matt Mayfield
    Telekta
  • Jure Mikuž
    RSG Capital
  • Gregor Mesarič
    Timur
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Anže Miklavec
    EQUA & GOAT STORY
  • Jaka Stele
    eDition Digital
  • Aljoša Pavšič
    NEPTUN DIGITAL
  • Matej Zalar
    Visionect
  • Grega Potokar
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Dejan Roljič
    ABC Accelerator
  • Peter Ribarič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Andreja Satran
    AD PRONUM
  • Darko Butina
    Netcetera
  • Primož Strajnar
    Tricky Tribes
  • Tomaž  Erjavec
    Doctrina
  • Andraž Štalec
    RED ORBIT
  • Tadej Gregorčič
    Motiviti
  • Jure Tomc
    JT Business Development
  • Primož Kunaver
    Primum
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Jaka Lindič
    Danu
  • Sašo Zagoranski
    Semantika
  • Miha Mikek
    Celtra
  • Klemen Zupančič
    sciNote
  • Andrej Muževič
    INTERBORA
  • Matjaž  Krč
    Ideus
  • Matjaž Petrič
    5M
  • Andraž Tori
    Zemanta
  • Mark Pleško
    Cosylab
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Tone Stanovnik
    Špica
  • Matic Bitenc
    Toshl
  • Rok Stritar
    Ekonomska fakulteta
  • Gregor Rebolj
    Klika
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Jugoslav Petkovič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Andraž Logar
    3fs
  • Blaž Zupan
    EF in Optiprint
  • Boštjan Špetič
    Zemanta
 
 
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Kristjan Pečanac
    Hekovnik
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
 
 
 

  Alphabetical list:

A B C D E G H J K L M P R S T Z Š Show all
    Denis  Arh Kendu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Roger Blott Fil Rouge CapitaL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Julien Coustaury Fil Rouge Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mladen Dakič GM6   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Domjan Aguatera & enaA.com   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Nina Dremelj Poslovni angeli Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Grahek Capital Genetics   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tomaž  Jug Editor   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Niko Klanšek BizMe   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Damjan  Matičič Koofr   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matt Mayfield Telekta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Gregor Mesarič Timur   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Anže Miklavec EQUA & GOAT STORY   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Pavšič NEPTUN DIGITAL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Grega Potokar   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Dejan Roljič ABC Accelerator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andreja Satran AD PRONUM   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Strajnar Tricky Tribes   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Štalec RED ORBIT   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Tomc JT Business Development   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Luka  Topolovec EqualEyes Solutions   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Sašo Zagoranski Semantika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Klemen Zupančič sciNote   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matjaž  Krč Ideus   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Tori Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matej Golob CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matic Bitenc Toshl   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Gregor Rebolj Klika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jugoslav Petkovič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Logar 3fs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Boštjan Špetič Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Lojze Bertoncelj CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tilen Travnik D.labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Peter Ribarič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Aleš Blatnik Napovednik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Darko Butina Netcetera   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Branko Drobnak Business Angels of Slovenia   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Tomaž  Erjavec Doctrina   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Davorin Gabrovec Databox   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tadej Gregorčič Motiviti   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Davorin Jakulin Atech   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Kunaver Primum   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jaka Levstek D.labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Lindič Danu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matevž Medja DsgnFwd   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Miha Mikek Celtra   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jure Mikuž RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Andrej Muževič INTERBORA   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Kristjan Pečanac Hekovnik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matjaž Petrič 5M   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Gregor Pipan Xlab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mark Pleško Cosylab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Pučko Doctrina   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tone Stanovnik Špica   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Stele eDition Digital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Rok Stritar Ekonomska fakulteta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Aleš Špetič Klevio   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tatjana Zabasu RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matej Zalar Visionect   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Huber IntelPlan   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Samo Lubej Finančni center d.o.o.   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Blaž Zupan EF in Optiprint   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs