Business mentors

We give start-ups an opportunity to socialise and learn from the best!

We have built a community of the best business mentors, consultants and lecturers available on the Slovenian start-up scene.  
 
One conversation with the right person can save years of hard work and painful learning from your own mistakes, which is why various programmes of the initiative allow you to come into contact with mentors. 

  

They joined us

  • Davorin Jakulin
    Atech
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Aleš Blatnik
    Napovednik
  • Jure Mikuž
    RSG Capital
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Matjaž  Krč
    Ideus
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Tilen Travnik
    D.labs
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
 
 
  • Gregor Rebolj
    Klika
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Roger Blott
    Fil Rouge CapitaL
  • Sašo Zagoranski
    Semantika
  • Julien Coustaury
    Fil Rouge Capital
  • Mladen Dakič
    GM6
  • Andraž Tori
    Zemanta
  • Nina Dremelj
    Poslovni angeli Slovenije
  • Klemen Zupančič
    sciNote
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Jugoslav Petkovič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Niko Klanšek
    BizMe
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Tomaž  Erjavec
    Doctrina
  • Boštjan Špetič
    Zemanta
  • Davorin Jakulin
    Atech
  • Jaka Lindič
    Danu
  • Matjaž  Krč
    Ideus
  • Jure Mikuž
    RSG Capital
  • Matjaž Petrič
    5M
  • Matic Bitenc
    Toshl
  • Jure Pučko
    Doctrina
  • Rok Stritar
    Ekonomska fakulteta
  • Andraž Logar
    3fs
  • Matej Zalar
    Visionect
  • Blaž Zupan
    EF in Optiprint
  • Tilen Travnik
    D.labs
  • Peter Ribarič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Matt Mayfield
    Telekta
  • Darko Butina
    Netcetera
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Gregor Mesarič
    Timur
  • Davorin Gabrovec
    Databox
  • Tadej Gregorčič
    Motiviti
  • Anže Miklavec
    EQUA & GOAT STORY
  • Primož Kunaver
    Primum
  • Jaka Levstek
    D.labs
  • Aljoša Pavšič
    NEPTUN DIGITAL
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Miha Mikek
    Celtra
  • Grega Potokar
  • Andrej Muževič
    INTERBORA
  • Kristjan Pečanac
    Hekovnik
  • Dejan Roljič
    ABC Accelerator
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Mark Pleško
    Cosylab
  • Andreja Satran
    AD PRONUM
  • Tone Stanovnik
    Špica
  • Jaka Stele
    eDition Digital
  • Primož Strajnar
    Tricky Tribes
  • Aleš Špetič
    Klevio
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Andraž Štalec
    RED ORBIT
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Jure Tomc
    JT Business Development
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
 
 
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Kristjan Pečanac
    Hekovnik
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
 
 
 

  Alphabetical list:

A B C D E G H J K L M P R S T Z Š Show all
    Denis  Arh Kendu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Roger Blott Fil Rouge CapitaL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Julien Coustaury Fil Rouge Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mladen Dakič GM6   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Domjan Aguatera & enaA.com   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Nina Dremelj Poslovni angeli Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Grahek Capital Genetics   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tomaž  Jug Editor   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Niko Klanšek BizMe   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Damjan  Matičič Koofr   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matt Mayfield Telekta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Gregor Mesarič Timur   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Anže Miklavec EQUA & GOAT STORY   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Pavšič NEPTUN DIGITAL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Grega Potokar   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Dejan Roljič ABC Accelerator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andreja Satran AD PRONUM   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Strajnar Tricky Tribes   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Štalec RED ORBIT   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Tomc JT Business Development   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Luka  Topolovec EqualEyes Solutions   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Sašo Zagoranski Semantika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Klemen Zupančič sciNote   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matjaž  Krč Ideus   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Tori Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matej Golob CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matic Bitenc Toshl   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Gregor Rebolj Klika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jugoslav Petkovič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Logar 3fs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Boštjan Špetič Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Lojze Bertoncelj CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tilen Travnik D.labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Peter Ribarič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Aleš Blatnik Napovednik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Darko Butina Netcetera   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Branko Drobnak Business Angels of Slovenia   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Tomaž  Erjavec Doctrina   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Davorin Gabrovec Databox   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tadej Gregorčič Motiviti   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Davorin Jakulin Atech   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Kunaver Primum   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jaka Levstek D.labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Lindič Danu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matevž Medja DsgnFwd   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Miha Mikek Celtra   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jure Mikuž RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Andrej Muževič INTERBORA   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Kristjan Pečanac Hekovnik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matjaž Petrič 5M   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Gregor Pipan Xlab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mark Pleško Cosylab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Pučko Doctrina   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tone Stanovnik Špica   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Stele eDition Digital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Rok Stritar Ekonomska fakulteta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Aleš Špetič Klevio   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tatjana Zabasu RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matej Zalar Visionect   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Huber IntelPlan   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Samo Lubej Finančni center d.o.o.   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Blaž Zupan EF in Optiprint   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs